Fetching results...
Image Cropper
About
How it Goes?
Films
Film Festivals
Professionals
Feedboxx
Cinecyclopedia
Canvas
Log In
Home
>
Monthly Results
Find
SWEDEN MAY - JUNE RESULT, 2024
Category: Animated Film
WINNER
For A Sunset
Accreditee(s): Frederique Montagemery
Poland
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
You Are My Candle
Accreditee(s): George Bigotti
Spain
Category: Best Actor
WINNER
Kaleidoscope
Accreditee(s): Mahir Laul
India
Category: Best Cinematography
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
The Courtroom Drama
Accreditee(s): Giorgia Ricci
Italy
Category: Best Director
WINNER
The Blind
Accreditee(s): Iliyas Daudi
Russia
Category: Best Editing
WINNER
Earth's Favourite Place
Accreditee(s): István Farkas
Italy
Category: Best Producer
WINNER
Monarch: The King & His Dome
Accreditee(s): Sullivan Mercus
Ireland
CRITIC'S CHOICE AWARD
Like A Bluebird
Accreditee(s): Manon Girard
France
Category: Debut Filmmaker
WINNER
Airbrushed Beyond Recognition
Accreditee(s): Vidal D'costa
India
CRITIC'S CHOICE AWARD
Liar-In-Chief: A Chronicle of the Trump Presidency Through the Eyes of an Outraged Graphic Artist
Accreditee(s): M Kaplan
United States
Category: Documentary Film
WINNER
On Hold
Accreditee(s): Machiel van den Heuvel
Netherlands
CRITIC'S CHOICE AWARD
The Order
Accreditee(s): Wojciech Turek
Poland
Category: Experimental Film
WINNER
Makes No Sense
Accreditee(s): Kairi Saikiru
Japan
Category: Feature Script
WINNER
In the Circle of Kunduz
Accreditee(s): Iliyas Daudi
Russia
Category: Film on Disability Issue
WINNER
Self-Portrait
Accreditee(s): Iliyas Daudi
Russia
Category: LGBT Film
WINNER
The Elephant In The Room
Accreditee(s): Theo Vanderbilt
Australia
Category: Micro Movie
WINNER
Sweetest Vacation
Accreditee(s): John Michael Elfers- 2022 Rancho Cucamonga 48
United States
Category: Mobile Film
WINNER
Train To Pennsylvania
Accreditee(s): Mykhailo Petrov
United States
Category: Narrative Feature
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Kohenbergg- A Home Story
Accreditee(s): Sophia Sinclair
Brazil
Category: One Minute Film
WINNER
Build A Clocktower
Accreditee(s): Ethan Jopez
Sweden
Category: Romantic Short
WINNER
Everythingship
Accreditee(s): Fiona Pierre Sky
France
Category: Short Film
WINNER
Inspire
Accreditee(s): Jobin
Australia
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
The Night of the Storm
Accreditee(s): Patrick Cormack
CRITIC'S CHOICE AWARD
Da Capo al Fine
Accreditee(s): Riu Lohri
Switzerland
CRITIC'S CHOICE AWARD
The Blind
Accreditee(s): Iliyas Daudi
Russia
Category: Short Script
WINNER
My Best Wishes
Accreditee(s): Rowan Kai
Australia
CRITIC'S CHOICE AWARD
Tale of A Small Town
Accreditee(s): Bertha Fitzwilliam
United Kingdom
Category: Student Film
WINNER
Airbrushed Beyond Recognition
Accreditee(s): Vidal D'costa
India
Category: Women's Film
CRITIC'S CHOICE AWARD
Sasubaicha Sakharpuda
Accreditee(s): Dr. Dilip Abnave
India