LBMA APRIL-MAY 2024
Category: Best Actor
WINNER
New York Violin
Accreditee(s): Natasa Lanieri Shakespeare
United States
CRITIC'S CHOICE AWARD
Azure Dreams
Accreditee(s): Isabella
Japan
Category: Best Actress
WINNER
Elysium Falls
Accreditee(s): Sofia Alvarez
Russia
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
New York Violin
Accreditee(s): Natasa Lanieri Shakespeare
United States
Category: Best Cinematographer
CRITIC'S CHOICE AWARDS
Wandering Souls
Accreditee(s): William Almeida
France
Category: Best Cinematography
WINNER
New York Violin
Accreditee(s): Natasa Lanieri Shakespeare
United States
Category: Best Director
WINNER
New York Violin
Accreditee(s): Natasa Lanieri Shakespeare
United States
CRITIC'S CHOICE AWARDS
Whirlwind Waltz
Accreditee(s): Luna Rivera
Austria
Category: Best Editing
WINNER
Aurora Borealis
Accreditee(s): Leif Eriksson
Iceland
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVMENT AWARDS
Aurora Borealis
Accreditee(s): Leif Eriksson
Iceland
CRITIC'S CHOICE AWARD
New York Violin
Accreditee(s): Natasa Lanieri Shakespeare
United States
Category: Best Film Score - Soundtrack
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
New York Violin
Accreditee(s): Natasa Lanieri Shakespeare
United States
CRITIC'S CHOICE AWARDS
Mystic Moonlight
Accreditee(s): Luna Rivera
Greece
Category: Best Producer
WINNER
New York Violin
Accreditee(s): Natasa Lanieri Shakespeare
United States
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVMENT AWARDS
The Last Voyage
Accreditee(s): Oliver Stone
USA
Category: Best Sound Designing
WINNER
Sins of the Fathers
Accreditee(s): Charlotte Torres
Copenhagen
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
New York Violin
Accreditee(s): Natasa Lanieri Shakespeare
United States
CRITIC'S CHOICE AWARDS
Infinite Horizons
Accreditee(s): Maya Patel
India
Category: Best Supporting Actor
CRITIC'S CHOICE AWARD
New York Violin
Accreditee(s): Natasa Lanieri Shakespeare
United States
Category: Debut Filmmaker
WINNER
Eternal Embrac
Accreditee(s): Tristan Johnson
France
Category: Documentary Film
WINNER
Shadowed Paths
Accreditee(s): Malik Khan
Morocco
Category: Narative Feature
CRITIC'S CHOICE AWARD
Silent Echo
Accreditee(s): Grace
Ireland
Category: Narrative Feature
WINNER
BONNIE & CLIVE
Accreditee(s): Kevin Short
United Kingdom
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
La Pura Vida
Accreditee(s): Dylan Verrechia
Category: Short Film
WINNER
THE NIGHT OF THE STORM
Accreditee(s): Patrick Cormack
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
DEAR THIEF
Accreditee(s): Ravi Joghee
Netherlands
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
New York Violin
Accreditee(s): Natasa Lanieri Shakespeare
United States
Category: Short Script
WINNER
Endless Echoes
Accreditee(s): Soumadeep Sen
India
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
New York Violin
Accreditee(s): Natasa Lanieri Shakespeare
United States