May - June Season, 2024
Category: Animated Film
WINNER
Train To Pennsylvania
Accreditee(s): Mykhailo Petrov
United States
CRITIC'S CHOICE AWARD
Lighthouse
Accreditee(s): Jocelyn Harrington-Jones
Australia
Category: Bengali Short Film
HONORABLE MENTION AWARD
Hajaribagh-er Baari
Accreditee(s): Ashim Ranjan Nath
India
Category: Best Actor
WINNER
Horseshoes
Accreditee(s): Zsófia Horváth
Hungary
Category: Best Cinematography
WINNER
Seasons of Her
Accreditee(s): Marco De Luca
France
Category: Best Director
WINNER
I Believe
Accreditee(s): Shinji Aoki
Japan
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Like A Bluebird
Accreditee(s): Manon Girard
France
CRITIC'S CHOICE AWARD
Kohenbergg- A Home Story
Accreditee(s): Sophia Sinclair
Brazil
Category: Best Editing
CRITIC'S CHOICE AWARD
Earth's Favourite Place
Accreditee(s): István Farkas
Italy
Category: Best Producer
CRITIC'S CHOICE AWARD
Monarch: The King & His Dome
Accreditee(s): Lucas Chevalier
Ireland
HONORABLE MENTION AWARD
The Courtroom Drama
Accreditee(s): Liam Sangorini
Italy
Category: Debut Filmmaker
WINNER
In The Meantime
Accreditee(s): Stefano Rizzo
United States
WINNER
Kaleidoscope
Accreditee(s): VANSH CHOPRA
India
Category: Documentary
WINNER
The Echo Effect
Accreditee(s): Leone Moretti Rossi
Italy
Category: Experimental Film
WINNER
Consumerism vs Capitalism
Accreditee(s): Zhang Jing
China
Category: Feature Script
WINNER
The Case of the Hannah Freda
Accreditee(s): Mateo Rodriguez
Spain
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Somehow
Accreditee(s): Javiera Paz González
Spain
Category: Narrative Feature
WINNER
The Elephant In The Room
Accreditee(s): Theo Vanderbilt
Australia
CRITIC'S CHOICE AWARD
Beyond the Rock Valley
Accreditee(s): Friedrich Wolfram Schmidt
Russia
Category: Short Film
WINNER
Dear Thief
Accreditee(s): Ravi Joghee
Netherlands
Category: Short Script
WINNER
Tale of A Small Town
Accreditee(s): Bertha Fitzwilliam
United Kingdom
Category: Student Film
CRITIC'S CHOICE AWARD
Yesterday You Said Tomorrow
Accreditee(s): Kai Eagleheart
United States
Category: Women’s Film
WINNER
It was Red All Over
Accreditee(s): LIan Eichenwald
Germany
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Chasing Aurora
Accreditee(s): Fleur van der Linde
Netherlands